nfl betting

2014 FINAL NFL ATS Trends

Here are all of the NFL teams and their Against the Spread (ATS) Trends in the 2014/15 season.

TeamATS RecordCover the Spread %Avg Margin of VictoryAvg Pts the Team Coverered the Spread By +/-
Arizona11-5-068.8%0.7+2.3
Indianapolis10-5-166.7%5.6+1.7
Cleveland9-5-264.3%-2.4-1.2
Minnesota10-6-062.5%-1.1+1.8
Kansas City10-6-062.5%4.5+3.8
Dallas10-6-062.5%7.2+5.5
Seattle9-6-160.0%8.8+2.2
Houston9-6-160.0%4.1+3.7
Green Bay9-6-160.0%8.6+3.7
New England9-7-056.2%9.7+5.8
Buffalo9-7-056.2%3.4+4.1
Philadelphia9-7-056.2%4.6+2.5
Pittsburgh9-7-056.2%4.2+2.2
Cincinnati8-7-153.3%1.3+0.1
Denver8-8-050.0%8.0+1.0
Carolina8-8-050.0%-2.2+0.3
Oakland8-8-050.0%-12.4-3.8
Baltimore7-8-146.7%6.7+2.8
Detroit7-9-043.8%2.4+0.1
St Louis7-9-043.8%-1.9+0.8
NY Giants7-9-043.8%-1.2+0.2
Tampa Bay7-9-043.8%-8.3-3.5
Miami7-9-043.8%0.9-0.1
Atlanta7-9-043.8%-2.2-0.9
Chicago7-9-043.8%-7.7-4.9
San Diego7-9-043.8%0.0-0.2
San Francisco6-9-140.0%-2.1-4.8
NY Jets6-9-140.0%-7.4-3.5
Jacksonville6-9-140.0%-10.2-3.1
New Orleans6-10-037.5%-1.4-5.9
Washington5-11-031.2%-8.6-5.7
Tennessee3-12-120.0%-11.5-6.9

bet365 Sports 728x90 18 - 2014 FINAL NFL ATS Trends