nfl over under trends

2014 FINAL NFL Over Under Trends

Here are the final NFL Over Under Trends for the 2014/15 season.

TeamOver Record% of Time Total went Over% of Time Total went UnderTotal Avg Points Over Under +/-
Philadelphia11-5-068.8%31.2%+3.9
Green Bay11-5-068.8%31.2%+1.8
Oakland10-6-062.5%37.5%+0.2
Denver10-6-062.5%37.5%+3.3
NY Giants10-6-062.5%37.5%+2.4
New Orleans10-6-062.5%37.5%+0.8
Dallas9-6-160.0%40.0%+2.0
Indianapolis9-7-056.2%43.8%+1.9
Pittsburgh9-7-056.2%43.8%+3.2
New England9-7-056.2%43.8%-0.1
Miami8-8-050.0%50.0%+3.5
Washington8-8-050.0%50.0%0.0
Houston8-8-050.0%50.0%-1.3
St Louis8-8-050.0%50.0%-1.3
Jacksonville8-8-050.0%50.0%-2.7
Seattle8-8-050.0%50.0%-3.1
Carolina8-8-050.0%50.0%-0.1
Chicago8-8-050.0%50.0%-1.1
San Diego7-9-043.8%56.2%-2.1
NY Jets7-9-043.8%56.2%-0.6
Baltimore7-9-043.8%56.2%-0.6
Minnesota6-10-037.5%62.5%-3.2
Tennessee6-10-037.5%62.5%-1.6
Atlanta6-10-037.5%62.5%+0.2
Cincinnati6-10-037.5%62.5%-1.7
Arizona5-10-133.3%66.7%-5.1
Cleveland5-11-031.2%68.8%-4.6
San Francisco5-11-031.2%68.8%-3.4
Detroit5-11-031.2%68.8%-6.9
Tampa Bay5-11-031.2%68.8%-1.3
Kansas City5-11-031.2%68.8%-4.7
Buffalo3-13-018.8%81.2%-4.1

bet365 Sports 728x90 18 - 2014 FINAL NFL Over Under Trends