football betting

2015 NFL Against the Spread Trends

Here are all of the NFL teams and their Against the Spread (ATS) Trends in the current 2015 season.

TeamATS RecordCover the Spread %Avg Margin of VictoryAvg Pts the Team Coverered the Spread By +/-
Cincinnati12-2-185.7%8.8+5.2
Minnesota12-3-080.0%3.7+3.7
Carolina10-5-066.7%10.9+7.3
NY Jets8-5-261.5%5.2+2.8
Green Bay9-6-060.0%3.5-1.1
Arizona9-6-060.0%13.7+8.7
NY Giants8-6-157.1%-1.1+0.2
Pittsburgh8-6-157.1%5.9+4.7
New England7-6-253.8%10.7+3.2
Chicago8-7-053.3%-3.9+0.1
Washington8-7-053.3%-0.1+3.6
Denver8-7-053.3%3.5+1.3
Kansas City8-7-053.3%7.5+4.4
Houston8-7-053.3%0.1+1.3
Buffalo7-7-150.0%1.0+0.6
New Orleans7-7-150.0%-4.7-3.8
St Louis7-7-150.0%-3.1-1.4
Seattle7-7-150.0%7.7+1.0
Jacksonville7-7-150.0%-3.2-0.8
Oakland7-8-046.7%-2.3-0.3
Tampa Bay7-8-046.7%-3.1-1.2
Indianapolis7-8-046.7%-5.4-4.5
San Diego7-8-046.7%-4.7-2.7
Philadelphia6-9-040.0%-3.9-5.3
Detroit6-9-040.0%-3.1-1.4
San Francisco6-9-040.0%-10.1-3.5
Cleveland6-9-040.0%-9.2-4.4
Atlanta6-9-040.0%-0.2-1.3
Baltimore4-9-230.8%-4.3-3.0
Tennessee4-10-128.6%-7.9-4.5
Dallas4-10-128.6%-5.9-3.5
Miami4-11-026.7%-5.9-5.2

Bovada Sports 728X90 - 2015 NFL Against the Spread Trends