football betting

2015 NFL Over Under Trends

Here are the current NFL Over Under Trends for the 2015/16 season.

TeamOver Record% of Time Total went Over% of Time Total went UnderTotal Avg Points Over Under +/-
NY Giants10-5-066.7%33.3%+5.4
Jacksonville10-5-066.7%33.3%+8.1
New Orleans9-5-164.3%35.7%+6.3
Carolina9-5-164.3%35.7%+6.5
Oakland8-5-261.5%38.5%+2.8
Detroit9-6-060.0%40.0%+1.8
Arizona9-6-060.0%40.0%+4.3
New England9-6-060.0%40.0%+1.3
Tennessee8-6-157.1%42.9%+0.8
Kansas City8-6-157.1%42.9%+0.3
Houston8-6-157.1%42.9%-2.3
NY Jets8-7-053.3%46.7%+1.1
Buffalo8-7-053.3%46.7%+2.7
Tampa Bay8-7-053.3%46.7%+2.9
Chicago8-7-053.3%46.7%+1.5
Washington8-7-053.3%46.7%+1.9
Cleveland8-7-053.3%46.7%+1.6
Baltimore7-8-046.7%53.3%+1.5
Cincinnati7-8-046.7%53.3%-0.9
Indianapolis7-8-046.7%53.3%-0.3
Seattle7-8-046.7%53.3%+0.7
Philadelphia7-8-046.7%53.3%+0.9
Miami7-8-046.7%53.3%-0.6
San Francisco7-8-046.7%53.3%-3.9
Pittsburgh6-9-040.0%60.0%+0.1
Denver5-9-135.7%64.3%-3.3
San Diego5-10-033.3%66.7%-1.7
Green Bay5-10-033.3%66.7%-3.1
Dallas5-10-033.3%66.7%-5.9
Minnesota4-10-128.6%71.4%-1.6
St Louis4-11-026.7%73.3%-4.1
Atlanta2-12-114.3%85.7%-4.2

Bovada Sports 728X90 - 2015 NFL Over Under Trends